Our school’s success and supportive learning environment is a direct reflection of the high quality of our teachers and staff. We have a stable continuity of education thanks to a high retention rate of our teachers, who continually enhance their skills through ongoing Professional Development. Our new staff also bring different ideas and the latest approaches to our school, for all of our benefit.

Our classroom teachers work in close collaboration with our specialist teachers in the areas of Music, Art, Physical Education and Language Other Than English (Italian). Our support staff, which includes front office/administration, librarian, teacher assistants, cleaners and gardeners, all provide vital contributions to our programs and teaching staff, helping to create a warm and welcoming school, and an enriching environment to enhance our students’ learning.

School Staff

Leadership Team
Jane RowlandsPrincipal
Mark WaltersDeputy Principal: Kindergarten - Year 2
Matthew WrightDeputy Principal: Years 3 - 6
Teaching Staff
Ann Johnston Kindy Red
Emma JanuszewskiKindy Yellow & Green
Abby HunterPPH
Jemima SalisburyPPDS
Susannah Le Messurier
Kate Free
PPLF
PPLF
Robyn Comtesse
Fiona Farley
Year 1CF
Year 1CF
Leechelle RuscoeYear 1R
Ros Watt
Susannah Le Messurier
Year 1W
Elpida Nikolovska
Lisa Evans
Year 1N
Year 1N
Bogusia GrabowskiYear 2G
Kim PowellYear 2P
Gemma Cronan
Jade Birmingham
Year 2C
Year 2C
Paul GeorgiadesYear 3G
Melanie O'Neill
Penelope Hickman
Year 3OH
Year 3OH
Jayne PrenticeYear 3P
Rob CottamYear 4/5C
Nicole Fraser
Deborah Morison
Year 4FM
Year 4FM
Owen Linehan
Year 4L
Cara ChiaYear 4C
Amanda Gibbon
Janis Boyce
Year 5G
Michelle Classen
Year 5CS
Joshua JohnsYear 6J
Simon HeytingYear 6H
Mikayla SnowYear 6S
Nicole KettellArt
Opal-Rae WrightPE
Gemma HadleyMusic
Shelley Jenkinson
Emily McGough
STEM (Y1-6)
STEM (PP)
Linetta FotiItalian
Support Staff
Sue MorganManager Corporate Services
Melissa McCoySchool Officer
Tiana Litterick
Jaymie Georgiades
School Officer
School Officer
Tues, Wed, Thurs
Monday and Friday
Jodie BarnesLibrary Officer
Jodie BellSchool Psychologist
Jacinta SmithEducation Assistant
Jacqui BerettieriEducation Assistant
Ella HobbsEducation Assistant
Lorna TappendenEducation Assistant
Christine RoweEducation Assistant
Nardeen RyperEducation Assistant
May WongEducation Assistant
Amita KadamEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Negar KhaliliEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Victoria StrangEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Brooke WoodsEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Andrea FisherEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Maria WalthamEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Jodie SaundersEducation Assistant - Special Needs
Facilities Support Staff
Tony SzlichtaGardener
Samuel MakhrisCleaner in Charge
Babiker Kori
Faiza Mahanna
Cleaner
Cleaner